March 2020
5 Adar 5780 - 6 Nisan 5780
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
5 Adar
6:47AM/6:17PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30AM - Noon
2
6 Adar
6:46AM/6:18PM
 
3
7 Adar
6:45AM/6:19PM
 
4
8 Adar
6:43AM/6:20PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 12:45PM-1:45PM
Adult Education: 2PM-3PM
Conversion: 3PM-4PM
Hebrew School: 4PM-6PM
5
9 Adar
6:42AM/6:21PM
 
6
10 Adar
6:41AM/6:21PM
 ˇˇ6:03PM
Family Service: 7:30PM

Oneg: Justin & Andree Frishman, Perri & Paul Sullivan

Bimah Honors: Al Kalisky
7
11 Adar
6:40AM/6:22PM
 §7:07PM
Service: 10AM

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Mary Andrews
8
12 Adar
7:38AM/7:23PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30AM - Noon
9
13 Adar
7:37AM/7:24PM
 §8:09PM
Fast of Esther

Megillah Reading: 7PM
10
14 Adar
7:36AM/7:24PM
 §8:09PM
Purim
11
15 Adar
7:35AM/7:25PM
 §8:10PM
Shushan Purim
Mah Jongg Tournament
Advanced Hebrew: 12:45-1:45
NO Adult Education
Conversion Class: 3PM-4PM
Hebrew School: 4PM-6PM
12
16 Adar
7:33AM/7:26PM
 
13
17 Adar
7:32AM/7:27PM
 ˇˇ7:09PM
Service: 7:30PM

Oneg: Rabbi Avi & Mira Perets, Dr. Steve & Pam Gelfand

Bimah Honors: Dr. Julian Koplen
14
18 Adar
7:31AM/7:27PM
 §8:12PM
Service: 10AM

Kiddush: Sponsored by Marilyn & Mitch Minkoff in memory of Jeffrey Owen, Harry Minkoff & Richard Shapiro

Bimah Honors: Karen Osborne
15
19 Adar
7:29AM/7:28PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30AM - Noon

Brotherhood Breakfast
16
20 Adar
7:28AM/7:29PM
 
17
21 Adar
7:27AM/7:30PM
 
18
22 Adar
7:25AM/7:30PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 12:45PM-1:45PM
Adult Education: 2PM-3PM
Conversion: 3PM-4PM
Hebrew School: 4PM-6PM
19
23 Adar
7:24AM/7:31PM
 
20
24 Adar
7:23AM/7:32PM
 ˇˇ7:14PM
Service: 7:30PM

Oneg: Andrea Silverman & Len Scharf, Jeff & Shelly Bennett

Bimah Honors: Dr. Mark Schecker
21
25 Adar
7:22AM/7:33PM
 §8:18PM
Service: 10AM

Kiddush: Sponsored by Mark & Gayle Sloan in memory of Sylvia Sloan.

Bimah Honors: Hugo Schiller
22
26 Adar
7:20AM/7:33PM
 
NO Sunday School

Sisterhood Tea Party
23
27 Adar
7:19AM/7:34PM
 
24
28 Adar
7:18AM/7:35PM
 
25
29 Adar
7:16AM/7:35PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 12:45PM-1:45PM
Adult Education: 2PM-3PM
Conversion: 3PM-4PM
Hebrew School: 4PM-6PM
26
1 Nisan
7:15AM/7:36PM
 
Rosh Hodesh
27
2 Nisan
7:14AM/7:37PM
 ˇˇ7:19PM
Service: 7:30PM

Oneg: Roz & Al Weinerman, David & Beverly Epstein

Bimah Honors: Sisterhood President
28
3 Nisan
7:12AM/7:38PM
 §8:23PM
Service: 10AM

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Dr. Don Sloan
29
4 Nisan
7:11AM/7:38PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30AM - Noon
30
5 Nisan
7:10AM/7:39PM
 
31
6 Nisan
7:08AM/7:40PM
 


 


 


 


 
[ˇˇCandle Lighting, §Observance End, Printed March 2, 2020/6 Adar 5780 for Charleston, SC]