March 2019
24 Adar I 5779 - 24 Adar II 5779
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


 


 


 


 


 
1
24 Adar I
6:48AM/6:17PM
 ˇˇ5:59PM
Family Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Dori & Steve Schefflin, Lowell & Benay Brockman

Bimah Honors: Rick Andrews
2
25 Adar I
6:47AM/6:18PM
 §7:03PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Mannie Bernstein
3
26 Adar I
6:45AM/6:18PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon
4
27 Adar I
6:44AM/6:19PM
 
5
28 Adar I
6:43AM/6:20PM
 
6
29 Adar I
6:42AM/6:21PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 12:45pm-1:45pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
7
30 Adar I
6:41AM/6:22PM
 
Rosh Hodesh I
8
1 Adar II
6:39AM/6:22PM
 ˇˇ6:04PM
Rosh Hodesh II
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Amy Elder, Wendy Giard

Bimah Honors: Vita Friedman
9
2 Adar II
6:38AM/6:23PM
 §7:08PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Wendy Giard
10
3 Adar II
7:37AM/7:24PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am- Noon

Brotherhood Breakfast 9am
11
4 Adar II
7:36AM/7:25PM
 
12
5 Adar II
7:34AM/7:25PM
 
13
6 Adar II
7:33AM/7:26PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 12:45pm-1:45pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm

Mah Jongg Tournament
14
7 Adar II
7:32AM/7:27PM
 
15
8 Adar II
7:30AM/7:28PM
 ˇˇ7:10PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Brenda & Dick Rosen, Heidi & David Mann

Bimah Honors: Al Kalisky
16
9 Adar II
7:29AM/7:28PM
 §8:13PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Dr. Julian Koplen
17
10 Adar II
7:28AM/7:29PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon
18
11 Adar II
7:26AM/7:30PM
 
19
12 Adar II
7:25AM/7:31PM
 
20
13 Adar II
7:24AM/7:31PM
 §8:16PM
Fast of Esther
NO CLASSES

Purim Service 7pm
21
14 Adar II
7:23AM/7:32PM
 §8:17PM
Purim
Israel Trip
22
15 Adar II
7:21AM/7:33PM
 §8:18PM/ˇˇ7:15PM
Shushan Purim
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Eileen & Sam Abrams, Sara & Mannie Bernstein

Bimah Honors: Sharon Kemerer
23
16 Adar II
7:20AM/7:33PM
 §8:18PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Rita Levine
24
17 Adar II
7:19AM/7:34PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon
25
18 Adar II
7:17AM/7:35PM
 
26
19 Adar II
7:16AM/7:36PM
 
27
20 Adar II
7:15AM/7:36PM
 
Hebrew School 4pm-6pm

No Adult Classes
28
21 Adar II
7:13AM/7:37PM
 
29
22 Adar II
7:12AM/7:38PM
 ˇˇ7:20PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Dr. Jeff & Ginny Horowitz, Lola & Philip Horowitz

Bimah Honors: Karen Osborne
30
23 Adar II
7:11AM/7:38PM
 §8:23PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Harvey Pollack
31
24 Adar II
7:09AM/7:39PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon


 


 


 


 


 


 
[ˇˇCandle Lighting, §Observance End, Printed March 4, 2019/27 Adar I 5779 for Charleston, SC]