January 2020
4 Tevet 5780 - 5 Shevat 5780
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


 


 


 
1
4 Tevet
7:22AM/5:24PM
 

Happy New Year!

NO CLASSES
2
5 Tevet
7:22AM/5:25PM
 
3
6 Tevet
7:23AM/5:26PM
 ˇˇ5:08PM
Family Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sponsored by Lynne Baronoff & David Aksyote

Bimah Honors: Al Kalisky
4
7 Tevet
7:23AM/5:27PM
 §6:12PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by Anne & Robert Weiss in honor of Anne's birthday

Bimah Honors: Sharon Kemerer
5
8 Tevet
7:23AM/5:27PM
 
NO Sunday School
6
9 Tevet
7:23AM/5:28PM
 
7
10 Tevet
7:23AM/5:29PM
 §6:14PM
Fast of Tevet 10
8
11 Tevet
7:23AM/5:30PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
9
12 Tevet
7:23AM/5:31PM
 
10
13 Tevet
7:23AM/5:32PM
 ˇˇ5:14PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sponsored by the Carrillo Family

Bimah Honors: Dr. Julian Koplen
11
14 Tevet
7:23AM/5:33PM
 §6:18PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by the Carrillo Family in honor of Kimberly's Bat Mitzvah

Bimah Honors: Rick Andrews
12
15 Tevet
7:23AM/5:33PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30am-Noon
13
16 Tevet
7:23AM/5:34PM
 
14
17 Tevet
7:23AM/5:35PM
 
15
18 Tevet
7:22AM/5:36PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
16
19 Tevet
7:22AM/5:37PM
 
17
20 Tevet
7:22AM/5:38PM
 ˇˇ5:20PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sponsored by Patrick & Jessie Cicchino

Bimah Honors: Dr. Mark Schecker
18
21 Tevet
7:22AM/5:39PM
 §6:24PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by Norman Winkler in memory of his father, Samuel Winkler

Bimah Honors: Hugo Schiller
19
22 Tevet
7:21AM/5:40PM
 
NO Sunday School
20
23 Tevet
7:21AM/5:41PM
 
21
24 Tevet
7:21AM/5:42PM
 

Sisterhood Birthday Dinner, 4:45pm at Capriccio's
22
25 Tevet
7:20AM/5:43PM
 
Rabbi Avi attending Prayer Breakfast in Florence.

Advanced Hebrew: NONE
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
23
26 Tevet
7:20AM/5:44PM
 
24
27 Tevet
7:19AM/5:44PM
 ˇˇ5:26PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sponsored by Carol Seplow & Larry Sherer

Bimah Honors: Sisterhood President
25
28 Tevet
7:19AM/5:45PM
 §6:30PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by Liliana, Boris & Stella Shklyar in memory of Simon Shklyar

Bimah Honors: Dr. Don Sloan
26
29 Tevet
7:18AM/5:46PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30am-Noon
27
1 Shevat
7:18AM/5:47PM
 
Rosh Hodesh
28
2 Shevat
7:17AM/5:48PM
 
29
3 Shevat
7:17AM/5:49PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
30
4 Shevat
7:16AM/5:50PM
 
31
5 Shevat
7:16AM/5:51PM
 ˇˇ5:33PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sponsored by Dr. Jeffrey & Ginny Horowitz, Lola & Philip Horowitz

Bimah Honors: Perri Sullivan


 
[ˇˇCandle Lighting, §Observance End, Printed January 2, 2020/5 Tevet 5780 for Charleston, SC]