February 2020
6 Shevat 5780 - 4 Adar 5780
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


 


 


 


 


 


 
1
6 Shevat
7:15AM/5:52PM
 §6:37PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: None

Bimah Honors: Anne Weiss
2
7 Shevat
7:14AM/5:53PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon
3
8 Shevat
7:14AM/5:54PM
 
Four Chaplains Event at at Goldfinch Funeral Home 6:30pm
4
9 Shevat
7:13AM/5:55PM
 
5
10 Shevat
7:12AM/5:56PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
6
11 Shevat
7:11AM/5:57PM
 
7
12 Shevat
7:11AM/5:58PM
 ˇˇ5:40PM
Family Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Benay & Lowell Brockman, Star & Robert Battista

Bimah Honors: Sharon Kemerer
8
13 Shevat
7:10AM/5:59PM
 §6:44PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Dr. Julian Koplen, Perri & Paul Sullivan in memory of Jacquie Koplen

Bimah Honors: Harvey Wishkoff
9
14 Shevat
7:09AM/6:00PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon
10
15 Shevat
7:08AM/6:00PM
 §6:45PM
Tu B'Shevat
11
16 Shevat
7:07AM/6:01PM
 
12
17 Shevat
7:06AM/6:02PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
13
18 Shevat
7:05AM/6:03PM
 
14
19 Shevat
7:04AM/6:04PM
 ˇˇ5:46PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: None Due to Auction Dinner

Bimah Honors: Mary Andrews
15
20 Shevat
7:03AM/6:05PM
 §6:50PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: None Due to Auction Dinner

Bimah Honors: Rick Andrews
16
21 Shevat
7:02AM/6:06PM
 
NO Sunday School

Auction Dinner 4:30pm
17
22 Shevat
7:01AM/6:07PM
 
18
23 Shevat
7:00AM/6:08PM
 
19
24 Shevat
6:59AM/6:08PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
20
25 Shevat
6:58AM/6:09PM
 
21
26 Shevat
6:57AM/6:10PM
 ˇˇ5:52PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Dr. Mark & Karen Schecker

Bimah Honors: TBA
22
27 Shevat
6:56AM/6:11PM
 §6:56PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by Nadia Shymanska & Sagi Dahan - Refuah Shleimah Shoham Shamir

Bimah Honors: Vita Friedman
23
28 Shevat
6:55AM/6:12PM
 
Sunday School 9:30am-Noon
24
29 Shevat
6:54AM/6:13PM
 
25
30 Shevat
6:53AM/6:13PM
 
Rosh Hodesh I
26
1 Adar
6:52AM/6:14PM
 
Rosh Hodesh II
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm
Adult Education: 2pm-3pm
Conversion Class: 3pm-4pm
Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
27
2 Adar
6:50AM/6:15PM
 
28
3 Adar
6:49AM/6:16PM
 ˇˇ5:58PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sara & Mannie Bernstein, Saul & Megan Shavitz

Bimah Honors: Dr. Steve Gelfand
29
4 Adar
6:48AM/6:17PM
 §7:02PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: None

Bimah Honors: Wendy Giard
[ˇˇCandle Lighting, §Observance End, Printed February 7, 2020/12 Shevat 5780 for Charleston, SC]