April 2017
5 Nisan 5777 - 4 Iyar 5777
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


 


 


 


 


 


 
1
5 Nisan
7:07AM/7:40PM
 §8:25PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by Edna & Marshall Saltzman in honor of their children & grandchildren.

Bimah Honors: Lynn Baronoff
2
6 Nisan
7:06AM/7:41PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30am-Noon
Model Seder
3
7 Nisan
7:05AM/7:42PM
 
4
8 Nisan
7:04AM/7:42PM
 
5
9 Nisan
7:02AM/7:43PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm

Adult Education: 2pm-3pm

Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
6
10 Nisan
7:01AM/7:44PM
 
7
11 Nisan
7:00AM/7:44PM
 ˇˇ7:26PM
Family Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: NONE

Bimah Honors: Mannie Bernstein
8
12 Nisan
6:59AM/7:45PM
 §8:30PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: NONE

Bimah Honors: Lynn Lerner
9
13 Nisan
6:57AM/7:46PM
 
No Sunday School
10
14 Nisan
6:56AM/7:47PM
 ˇˇ7:29PM
Erev Passover
Community Seder at the Dunes Club
6:30pm
11
15 Nisan
6:55AM/7:47PM
 §8:32PM/ˇˇ8:32PM
Passover I
Service: 10am-Noon

Temple Office Closed
12
16 Nisan
1 L'Omer
6:54AM/7:48PM
 §8:33PM
Passover II

Temple Office Closed

NO CLASSES
13
17 Nisan
2 L'Omer
6:52AM/7:49PM
 
Hol Hamoed Passover I
14
18 Nisan
3 L'Omer
6:51AM/7:49PM
 ˇˇ7:31PM
Hol Hamoed Passover II
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: NONE

Bimah Honors: Wendy Giard
15
19 Nisan
4 L'Omer
6:50AM/7:50PM
 §8:35PM
Hol Hamoed Passover III
Service: 10am

Kiddush: NONE

Bimah Honors: Julian Koplen
16
20 Nisan
5 L'Omer
6:49AM/7:51PM
 ˇˇ7:33PM
Hol Hamoed Passover IV
No Sunday School
17
21 Nisan
6 L'Omer
6:48AM/7:52PM
 §8:37PM/ˇˇ8:37PM
Passover VII

Temple Office Closed
18
22 Nisan
7 L'Omer
6:46AM/7:52PM
 §8:37PM
Passover VIII (Yizkor)
Service: 10am-Noon

Temple Office Closed
19
23 Nisan
8 L'Omer
6:45AM/7:53PM
 
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm

Adult Education: 2pm-3pm

Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
20
24 Nisan
9 L'Omer
6:44AM/7:54PM
 
21
25 Nisan
10 L'Omer
6:43AM/7:54PM
 ˇˇ7:36PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Brenda & Dick Rosen, Heidi & David Mann

Bimah Honors: Lynn Lerner
22
26 Nisan
11 L'Omer
6:42AM/7:55PM
 §8:40PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush: Sponsored by Norman Winkler in memory of his mother, Shirley Winkler.

Bimah Honors: Rita Levine
23
27 Nisan
12 L'Omer
6:41AM/7:56PM
 §8:41PM
Yom Hashoah
Sunday School: 9:30am - Noon

Yom Hashoah - Holocaust Memorial Program 1pm
24
28 Nisan
13 L'Omer
6:40AM/7:57PM
 
25
29 Nisan
14 L'Omer
6:39AM/7:57PM
 
26
30 Nisan
15 L'Omer
6:37AM/7:58PM
 
Rosh Hodesh I
Advanced Hebrew: 1pm-2pm

Adult Education: 2pm-3pm

Hebrew School: 4pm-6pm
27
1 Iyar
16 L'Omer
6:36AM/7:59PM
 
Rosh Hodesh II
28
2 Iyar
17 L'Omer
6:35AM/8:00PM
 ˇˇ7:42PM
Service: 7:30pm

Oneg: Sisterhood Shabbat

Bimah Honors: Harvey Pollack
29
3 Iyar
18 L'Omer
6:34AM/8:00PM
 §8:45PM
Service: 10am

Kiddush:

Bimah Honors: Sharon Rubin
30
4 Iyar
19 L'Omer
6:33AM/8:00PM
 
Sunday School: 9:30am - Noon


 


 


 


 


 


 
[ˇˇCandle Lighting, §Observance End, Printed April 7, 2017/11 Nisan 5777 for Charleston, SC]